406 S Kenneth Rd Unit 1 Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,351 - $1,864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S Kenneth Rd Unit 1, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,620,838, approximately $863 per square foot. 406 S Kenneth Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Casas Joseph R
Bought by
Joseph R Casas Living Trust and Casas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Casas Joseph R and The Rudy J Bilcik Living Trust
Bought by
Casas Joseph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Bilcik Rudy J
Bought by
Bilcik Rudy J and The Rudy J Bilcik Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Bilcik Rudy J
Bought by
The Rudy J Bilcik Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Bilcik R J
Bought by
The R J Bilcik Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Daigle Larry W and Daigle Linda Lee
Bought by
Bilcik R J and Bilcik Borman W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph R Casas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casas Joseph R | -- | None Available | |
| Bilcik Rudy J | -- | None Available | |
| Bilcik Rudy J | -- | None Available | |
| The Rudy J Bilcik Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bilcik Rudy J | -- | None Available | |
| The R J Bilcik Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bilcik R J | $245,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bilcik R J | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,368 | $853,300 | $522,798 | $330,502 |
| 2024 | $9,368 | $836,570 | $512,548 | $324,022 |
| 2023 | $9,267 | $820,168 | $502,499 | $317,669 |
| 2022 | $8,846 | $804,088 | $492,647 | $311,441 |
| 2021 | $8,808 | $788,323 | $482,988 | $305,335 |
| 2019 | $8,450 | $764,943 | $468,663 | $296,280 |
| 2018 | $8,344 | $749,945 | $459,474 | $290,471 |
| 2016 | $7,919 | $720,826 | $441,633 | $279,193 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $409,402 | $250,848 | $158,554 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $401,384 | $245,935 | $155,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map