406 S Lewis Blvd Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054
Estimated Value: $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,910
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S Lewis Blvd, Sergeant Bluff, IA 51054 and is currently priced at $317,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 406 S Lewis Blvd is a home located in Woodbury County with nearby schools including Sergeant Bluff-Luton Primary School, Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School, and Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Sargent Elbert W and Sargent Dorothy E
Bought by
Sargent Elbert W and Sargent Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Elbert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $86,530 | $15,890 | $70,640 |
| 2024 | $12 | $77,990 | $15,890 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $904 | $77,990 | $15,890 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $896 | $51,480 | $15,890 | $35,590 |
| 2021 | $896 | $51,480 | $15,890 | $35,590 |
| 2020 | $914 | $51,480 | $15,890 | $35,590 |
| 2019 | $860 | $51,480 | $15,890 | $35,590 |
| 2018 | $840 | $47,780 | $15,720 | $32,060 |
| 2017 | $840 | $47,780 | $15,720 | $32,060 |
| 2016 | $936 | $48,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $41,900 | $13,670 | $28,230 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $41,900 | $13,670 | $28,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map