406 S Virginia St Conrad, MT 59425
Estimated Value: $127,900 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S Virginia St, Conrad, MT 59425 and is currently estimated at $138,475, approximately $115 per square foot. 406 S Virginia St is a home located in Pondera County with nearby schools including Meadowlark School, Utterback Middle School (7-8), and Conrad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Bought by
Aakre Judy Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aakre Judy Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $108,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $939 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $595 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $562 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $696 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $686 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $712 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |