406 S West Ave Jackson, MI 49201
Queens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S West Ave, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $135,333, approximately $73 per square foot. 406 S West Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Wallace Janet I and Roberts Janet I
Bought by
Lazarus Charles F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,461
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Ray Paul Donald and Ray Paul D
Bought by
Wallace Janet I and Roberts Janet I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,461
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,872
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazarus Charles F | $60,000 | -- | |