Estimated Value: $611,886 - $675,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 SE 59th St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $632,722, approximately $284 per square foot. 406 SE 59th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Shady Hill Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Bolton Chester L
Bought by
Dawson Dale C and Dawson Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Dale C | $215,000 | Associated Land Title Ins Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $278,425 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $253,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $230,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $209,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $190,270 | $32,737 | $157,533 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $173,672 | $21,797 | $151,875 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $168,562 | $21,073 | $147,489 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $162,034 | $21,030 | $141,004 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $125,632 | $20,945 | $104,687 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $121,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $164,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $161,284 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map