406 Sycamore St Benoit, MS 38725
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Sycamore St, Benoit, MS 38725 and is currently estimated at $168,600, approximately $66 per square foot. 406 Sycamore St is a home located in Bolivar County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Bought by
Satterfield Farms Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Farms Partnership | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $18,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $18,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $18,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $18,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $17,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $17,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $16,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $16,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map