406 Texas St Cortez, CO 81321
Estimated Value: $345,567 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Texas St, Cortez, CO 81321 and is currently estimated at $376,142, approximately $249 per square foot. 406 Texas St is a home with nearby schools including Montezuma-Cortez High School, Children's Kiva Montessori School, and Southwest Open Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2013
Sold by
R & L Rouse Revocable Trust
Bought by
R & J Rouse Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Rouse Robert C and Rouse Joanna L
Bought by
R & L Rouse Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Fontenot David and Fontenot Catherine
Bought by
Rouse Robert C and Rouse Joanna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & J Rouse Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| R & L Rouse Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rouse Robert C | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $25,457 | $1,940 | $23,517 |
| 2024 | $883 | $19,080 | $2,659 | $16,421 |
| 2023 | $572 | $23,458 | $3,269 | $20,189 |
| 2022 | $802 | $16,584 | $1,492 | $15,092 |
| 2021 | $816 | $16,584 | $1,492 | $15,092 |
| 2020 | $700 | $14,775 | $1,642 | $13,133 |
| 2019 | $701 | $14,775 | $1,642 | $13,133 |
| 2018 | $873 | $13,690 | $1,490 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $868 | $13,690 | $1,490 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $754 | $13,130 | $1,640 | $11,490 |
| 2015 | $346 | $191,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $403 | $6,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map