406 W 8th St Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W 8th St, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $250,998, approximately $175 per square foot. 406 W 8th St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including West Main Elementary School, Aia Lancaster Elementary School, and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Crouch Billy W
Bought by
B & J Crouch Holdings Llc-Series F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez George
Bought by
Rodriguez Enrique
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & J Crouch Holdings Llc-Series F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Enrique | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $238,830 | $82,230 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $238,830 | $82,230 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $203,780 | $42,900 | $160,880 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $209,000 | $42,900 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $61,210 | $32,180 | $29,030 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $53,520 | $32,180 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $101,520 | $32,180 | $69,340 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $68,180 | $17,880 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $68,180 | $17,880 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $51,490 | $14,300 | $37,190 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $48,950 | $14,300 | $34,650 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $60,670 | $35,750 | $24,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map