406 W Aster Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W Aster Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $541,534, approximately $222 per square foot. 406 W Aster Ct is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $514,940 | $165,000 | $349,940 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $503,450 | $132,000 | $371,450 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $525,307 | $165,000 | $360,307 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $584,738 | $165,000 | $419,738 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $384,980 | $110,000 | $274,980 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $323,370 | $80,000 | $243,370 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $287,980 | $85,000 | $202,980 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $259,530 | $75,000 | $184,530 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $235,070 | $55,000 | $180,070 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $215,280 | $45,000 | $170,280 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $199,170 | $38,000 | $161,170 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $174,680 | $29,000 | $145,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map