406 W Grant Ave Drayton, ND 58225
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 W Grant Ave, Drayton, ND 58225 and is currently estimated at $150,492. 406 W Grant Ave is a home with nearby schools including Drayton Elementary School and Drayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
James Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard | -- | Brink Lawyers Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $57,443 | $2,975 | $54,468 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $57,443 | $2,975 | $54,468 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $55,254 | $2,862 | $52,392 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $51,504 | $2,862 | $48,642 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $49,050 | $2,725 | $46,325 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $49,050 | $2,725 | $46,325 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $49,050 | $2,725 | $46,325 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $45,000 | $2,500 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $45,000 | $2,500 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $41,000 | $2,500 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map