NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $159,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,196 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $151,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $970 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

An absolute gem in a great location! Enjoy all that Old Town has to offer with this clean, 2 story just blocks from great food and festivals. This 3 bedroom beams with natural light. You'll love the character of the arched doorways and open staircase. Main floor has a nice size living room, formal dining and a nice kitchen w/appliances included. The second floor is currently 2 bedrooms with the 3rd bedroom being used as the fabulous, walk in closet. The lower level has been professionally waterproofed and the washer and dryer are included. The privacy fenced back yard will be a favorite spot with a pergola covered conversation spot. New shed for your lawn equipment. This home is move in ready and is offering occupancy at closing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Brown

Gateway to Homes License #6506040806 Listed on: 09/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Wheaton

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501414783

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,302

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x66

Interior Spaces

  • 1,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,302

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1196.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 598.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 598.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Block
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • EntryLocation: front
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • SpaFeatures: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1196.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Rooms:Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: Private Yard, Rain Gutters

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Gas Range, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, High Speed Internet Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size: 40x66
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.6
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Land Acreage: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 5020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2302.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 34619.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 46200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Bleibtrey Marissa M and Bleibtrey Jason G
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.73%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$146,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2021
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Giguere Nicole
Bought by
Bleibtrey Marissa M and Bleibtrey Jason G
Seller's Agent
Nicole Giguere
Coldwell Banker Realty-Dewitt
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Seguin
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$90,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.61%
Original Mortgage
$7,327
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2016
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Bannon Ryan and Bannon Kathryn
Bought by
Giguere Nicole
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Bone
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Giguere
Giguere Realty & Development, L.L.C.
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$44,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.60%
Original Mortgage
$42,655
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bannon Ryan and Bannon Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,196
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Hooper Justin and Hooper Johnni M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Hooper Justin and Hooper Johnni M
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Hooper Johnni M and Keck Johnni M
Bought by
Hooper Justin and Hooper Johnni M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Keck Doulas and Keck Della
Bought by
Keck Johnni M and Hoper Johnni M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Barowicz Denise A
Bought by
Keck Johnni M and Keck Douglas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,212
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Contreras Alexzis $151,000 Transnation Title
Bleibtrey Marissa M $90,000 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Giguere Nicole $44,900 None Available
Bannon Ryan $24,900 Warranty Title Agency Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association $2,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $88,674 None Available
Hooper Justin -- Devon Title
Keck Johnni M -- Trans
Keck Johnni M $51,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bleibtrey Marissa M $7,327
Previous Owner Bleibtrey Marissa M $88,369
Previous Owner Giguere Nicole $42,655
Previous Owner Bannon Ryan $22,196
Previous Owner Hooper Justin $86,250
Previous Owner Keck Johnni M $60,000
Previous Owner Keck Johnni M $50,212
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $151,000 +0.7% $126 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $149,900 +66.6% $125 / Sq Ft
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Sold $90,000 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2021 01/25/21 For Sale $90,000 +100.4% $75 / Sq Ft
10/11/2016 10/11/16 Sold $44,900 0.0% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 For Sale $44,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,248 $46,200 $2,500 $43,700
2024 $18 $41,900 $2,500 $39,400
2023 $2,109 $33,900 $2,500 $31,400
2022 $1,854 $29,600 $2,800 $26,800
2021 $1,532 $27,100 $4,400 $22,700
2020 $1,522 $24,800 $4,400 $20,400
2019 $1,457 $23,800 $4,400 $19,400
2018 $1,368 $22,100 $4,400 $17,700
2017 $1,309 $22,100 $4,400 $17,700
2016 $2,967 $21,800 $4,400 $17,400
2015 $2,967 $21,100 $8,854 $12,246
2014 $2,967 $21,000 $12,250 $8,750

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 291172

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-09-308-121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.