Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammie Engle
Premier Real Estate
(641) 750-4460
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $334,000
Open Floor Plan, Three Bedroom Ranch located on a large corner lot in Baxter..Get comfy-cozy all Winter enjoying the gas fireplace, Vaulted ceilings, ample windows through out for Natural Sunlight creating the perfect retreat. Quartz counter tops, Stainless Steel appliances & pantry plus main floor Laundry room.Master Bedroom with Master Bath and Walk-in closet. Full Unfinished Basement with Egress window for 4th Bedroom, offers the opportunity to finish with your own design.Double attached garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Maher Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace David | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Sold | $215,000 | -3.2% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $222,000 | +4.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Sold | $212,500 | -1.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | For Sale | $216,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $289,670 | $42,430 | $247,240 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $263,910 | $42,430 | $221,480 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $263,910 | $42,430 | $221,480 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $217,730 | $42,430 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $201,330 | $42,430 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $176,780 | $34,920 | $141,860 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $154,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $154,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $154,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $154,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $154,240 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tammie Engle
Premier Real Estate
(641) 750-4460
94 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Leonard
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Beth Skluzacek
CENTRAL IOWA BOARD OF REALTORS
(515) 296-4680
3,463 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5462913
APN: 02-15-479-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.