406 Washington Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $223,290
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Washington Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $218,573, approximately $206 per square foot. 406 Washington Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wingland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Park Yesun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Redmond Stan and Redmond Janice
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Hood Darrell and Tucker Lisa
Bought by
Redmond Stan and Redmond Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Markcum Dewey F and Markcum Janice R
Bought by
Hood Darrell and Tucker Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Yesun | $43,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of America | $78,330 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Redmond Stan | $115,000 | First American Title | |
| Hood Darrell | $6,688 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Redmond Stan | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $83,264 | $19,212 | $64,052 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $81,633 | $18,836 | $62,797 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $80,033 | $18,467 | $61,566 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $78,464 | $18,105 | $60,359 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $76,926 | $17,750 | $59,176 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $76,138 | $17,568 | $58,570 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $76,138 | $17,568 | $58,570 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $73,184 | $16,887 | $56,297 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $71,750 | $16,556 | $55,194 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $70,344 | $16,232 | $54,112 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $69,289 | $15,989 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $67,932 | $15,676 | $52,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map