406 Young Rd Hector, AR 72843
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $437,000
Studio
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Young Rd, Hector, AR 72843 and is currently estimated at $243,485, approximately $386 per square foot. 406 Young Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Hector Elementary School and Hector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Young Kammie Y
Bought by
Young Kammie Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kammie Y | $6,060 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $10,130 | $2,470 | $7,660 |
| 2024 | $496 | $10,130 | $2,470 | $7,660 |
| 2023 | $496 | $10,130 | $2,470 | $7,660 |
| 2022 | $516 | $10,130 | $2,470 | $7,660 |
| 2021 | $516 | $10,130 | $2,470 | $7,660 |
| 2020 | $553 | $10,890 | $2,630 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $553 | $10,890 | $2,630 | $8,260 |
| 2018 | $553 | $10,890 | $2,630 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $534 | $10,890 | $2,630 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $553 | $10,890 | $2,630 | $8,260 |
| 2015 | $558 | $11,390 | $3,090 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $577 | $11,390 | $3,090 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map