4060 Bobcat Dr Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Bobcat Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $473,602, approximately $392 per square foot. 4060 Bobcat Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Gormely Dawn L
Bought by
Gormely Braden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gormely Braden | -- | First Montana Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gormely Braden | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |