4060 Ready Section Rd Ardmore, AL 35739
Ready Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,345
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4060 Ready Section Rd, Ardmore, AL 35739 and is currently estimated at $464,165, approximately $138 per square foot. 4060 Ready Section Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Cross Roads Elementary School, Sparkman Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Luna Victor and Luna Berta
Bought by
Pollard Gary D and Pollard Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Luna Victor and Luna Berta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Gary D | $194,000 | None Available | |
| Luna Victor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Victor | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $38,460 | $6,260 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $37,060 | $6,260 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $37,060 | $6,260 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,020 | $3,260 | $26,760 |
| 2021 | $694 | $26,900 | $3,260 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $694 | $24,990 | $3,250 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $694 | $24,160 | $3,250 | $20,910 |
| 2018 | $641 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $641 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $763 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $21,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map