4061 Appleton St San Diego, CA 92117
North Clairemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,207 - $1,229,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 Appleton St, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,163,802, approximately $756 per square foot. 4061 Appleton St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Luong Vincent Chan and Dang Binh Gia
Bought by
Luong Vincent Chan and Dang Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2010
Sold by
Luong Vincent Chan
Bought by
Luong Vincent Chang and Dang Binh Gia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Luong Carolyn and Chau Jimmy
Bought by
Lam Mui Ly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Lam Mui Ly
Bought by
Luong Vincent Chan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luong Vincent Chan | -- | None Available | |
| Luong Vincent Chang | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Mui Ly | -- | -- | |
| Luong Vincent Chan | -- | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $318,272 | $176,823 | $141,449 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $312,032 | $173,356 | $138,676 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $305,914 | $169,957 | $135,957 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $299,917 | $166,625 | $133,292 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $294,037 | $163,358 | $130,679 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $291,023 | $161,683 | $129,340 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $285,317 | $158,513 | $126,804 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $279,723 | $155,405 | $124,318 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $274,239 | $152,358 | $121,881 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $268,863 | $149,371 | $119,492 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $264,826 | $147,128 | $117,698 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $259,639 | $144,246 | $115,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map