4061 E Melody Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $866,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 E Melody Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $831,648, approximately $543 per square foot. 4061 E Melody Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Little Gregory C and Little Debra R
Bought by
Rogers Verd O and Rogers Karyle S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Little Gregory C and Little Debra R
Bought by
Little Gregory C and Little Debra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Verd O | -- | -- | |
| Little Gregory C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $38,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $36,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $59,330 | $11,860 | $47,470 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $46,030 | $9,200 | $36,830 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $43,510 | $8,700 | $34,810 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $40,730 | $8,140 | $32,590 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $38,060 | $7,610 | $30,450 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $35,270 | $7,050 | $28,220 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $33,530 | $6,700 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map