4061 Killian Rd Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 Killian Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $254,667, approximately $189 per square foot. 4061 Killian Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Goins William Robert
Bought by
Goins Lori Hilderbran
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goins Lori Hilderbran | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $129,120 | $27,996 | $101,124 |
| 2024 | $926 | $129,120 | $27,996 | $101,124 |
| 2023 | $921 | $129,120 | $27,996 | $101,124 |
| 2022 | $686 | $76,746 | $21,997 | $54,749 |
| 2021 | $686 | $76,746 | $21,997 | $54,749 |
| 2020 | $556 | $76,746 | $21,997 | $54,749 |
| 2019 | $556 | $76,746 | $21,997 | $54,749 |
| 2018 | $599 | $67,700 | $20,492 | $47,208 |
| 2017 | $498 | $67,700 | $20,492 | $47,208 |
| 2016 | $475 | $67,700 | $20,492 | $47,208 |
| 2015 | $551 | $67,700 | $20,492 | $47,208 |
| 2014 | $613 | $78,816 | $21,492 | $57,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map