4061 Laurel Dr Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 Laurel Dr, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $213,085, approximately $141 per square foot. 4061 Laurel Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Stafford Elementry School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Lee Cory R and Lee Carrie A
Bought by
Harmes Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Ibbotson Timothy David
Bought by
Lee Cory R and Lee Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,790
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Ibbotson Claudine Cook
Bought by
Ibbotson Timothy David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmes Rhonda | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Cory R | -- | Big Country Title Svcs Llc | |
| Ibbotson Timothy David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Cory R | $89,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $206,011 | $11,385 | $194,626 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $188,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $171,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $155,455 | $4,554 | $150,901 |
| 2020 | $4,056 | $147,845 | $4,554 | $143,291 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $145,461 | $3,795 | $141,666 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $104,986 | $3,795 | $101,191 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $104,089 | $3,795 | $100,294 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $97,014 | $3,795 | $93,219 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $92,222 | $3,795 | $88,427 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $90,816 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map