4061 S 40th St Milwaukee, WI 53221
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4061 S 40th St, Milwaukee, WI 53221 and is currently estimated at $246,895, approximately $178 per square foot. 4061 S 40th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Fowler Cathryn M
Bought by
Fowler David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Fowler Cathryn M
Bought by
Fowler David G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler David G | -- | -- | |
| Fowler David G | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Cathryn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,150 | $172,600 | $63,000 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $172,600 | $63,000 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
| 2013 | $3,091 | $110,600 | $48,500 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map