Seller's Agent in 2022
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,442 - $372,000
Spacious 3 BR home with fantastic outbuildings, located on 8+ acres just a short distance off hard-surfaced road! Over 2700 square feet of living space includes generous sized kitchen, formal and informal dining, spacious family room with FP, main-floor primary bedroom with huge walk-in closet and full bath, office, main floor laundry, and powder room. Two additional bedrooms on upper level. Detached garage/pole shed is 65'x54' with 3 overhead and one sliding door. 60'x160' horse barn with 10 stalls and indoor arena, 20x48 milk house, 42x100 quonset and 2 grain bins. Compliant septic. If you are a horse-lover or looking for ample storage space on a quiet country acreage, check out this beautiful property!
Last Buyer's Agent
JUDSON NESS
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoneck Daniel | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Sold | $260,000 | -20.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $244,200 | $90,500 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $280,300 | $74,200 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $316,200 | $49,600 | $266,600 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $193,800 | $49,600 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $177,000 | $44,600 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $726 | $164,600 | $44,600 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $1,982,100 | $1,870,600 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $1,973,500 | $1,870,600 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | $1,975,900 | $1,870,600 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,165,000 | $2,071,800 | $93,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
James Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2010
15 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
JUDSON NESS
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7030626
APN: 15.010.0300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.