Estimated Value: $229,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4062 Arrowhead Trail, Enon, OH 45323 and is currently estimated at $243,114, approximately $157 per square foot. 4062 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Lourens John P and Lourens Laura Elizabeth
Bought by
Lourens John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,720
Outstanding Balance
$72,481
Interest Rate
2.2%
Estimated Equity
$170,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Lourens John P and Lourens Laura Elizabeth
Bought by
Lourens John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,720
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Graves Donald J
Bought by
Lourens John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,312
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Graves Donald J
Bought by
Lourens John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,312
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Graves Donald J and Graves Edna L
Bought by
Graves Donald J and Graves Edna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lourens John P | -- | Madison Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Lourens John P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lourens John P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lourens John P | -- | None Available | |
| Lourens John P | -- | None Available | |
| Lourens John P | $106,000 | Performance Title | |
| Graves Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lourens John P | $87,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Lourens John P | $87,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Lourens John P | $103,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Lourens John P | $103,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $72,010 | $13,720 | $58,290 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $47,560 | $10,590 | $36,970 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $47,560 | $10,590 | $36,970 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $47,560 | $10,590 | $36,970 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $38,030 | $8,750 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $38,030 | $8,750 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $38,030 | $8,750 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $41,780 | $8,750 | $33,030 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $36,729 | $8,750 | $27,979 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $36,729 | $8,750 | $27,979 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $36,204 | $8,750 | $27,454 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $36,204 | $8,750 | $27,454 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $36,204 | $8,750 | $27,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map