40624 E 3rd Ave Umatilla, FL 32784
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $815,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,355
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40624 E 3rd Ave, Umatilla, FL 32784 and is currently estimated at $676,586, approximately $155 per square foot. 40624 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Westervelt Const Inc
Bought by
Westervelt David A and Westervelt Ursula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westervelt David A | $58,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Westervelt David A | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |