4063 Sunset Ln Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $1,730,000 - $1,884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4063 Sunset Ln, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $1,820,194, approximately $887 per square foot. 4063 Sunset Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Schwind Catherine Ann Von and Von Schwind Family Trust
Bought by
Trust A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $240,882 | $40,998 | $199,884 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $236,160 | $40,195 | $195,965 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $231,530 | $39,407 | $192,123 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $226,991 | $38,635 | $188,356 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $222,541 | $37,878 | $184,663 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $220,260 | $37,490 | $182,770 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $215,942 | $36,755 | $179,187 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $211,709 | $36,035 | $175,674 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $207,559 | $35,329 | $172,230 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $203,490 | $34,637 | $168,853 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $200,434 | $34,117 | $166,317 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $196,509 | $33,449 | $163,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map