4063 Tackle Trail Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $732,418
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4063 Tackle Trail, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $716,209. 4063 Tackle Trail is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $637,700 | $346,100 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $637,700 | $346,100 | $291,600 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $637,700 | $346,100 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $352,200 | $183,700 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $352,200 | $183,700 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $352,200 | $183,700 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $352,200 | $183,700 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $352,200 | $183,700 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $352,200 | $183,700 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $352,200 | $183,700 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $352,200 | $183,700 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $352,200 | $183,700 | $168,500 |
| 2013 | $3,197 | $384,600 | $184,700 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map