4064 County Road 28 Waterloo, IN 46793
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $642,342
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4064 County Road 28, Waterloo, IN 46793 and is currently estimated at $511,586, approximately $221 per square foot. 4064 County Road 28 is a home with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Haney and Haney Helfand
Bought by
Till Thomas and Till Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Till Thomas | $3,484 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $593,200 | $56,800 | $536,400 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $596,100 | $56,800 | $539,300 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $561,900 | $54,600 | $507,300 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $505,400 | $47,500 | $457,900 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $427,600 | $44,600 | $383,000 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $424,400 | $32,800 | $391,600 |
| 2019 | $87 | $4,700 | $4,600 | $100 |
| 2018 | $121 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $132 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $112 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $122 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map