4065 Baybriar St Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 Baybriar St, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $424,831, approximately $227 per square foot. 4065 Baybriar St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Cataffo Jo Anne and Cataffo Joanne
Bought by
Dieppa Derek T and Dieppa Nico T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Miller Charles and Miller Josephine R
Bought by
Cataffo Joanne and Miller Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Gallo Calogero and Gallo Silvia Maria
Bought by
Miller Charles and Miller Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,186
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Sanders James F and Sasse Linda J
Bought by
Gallo Calogero and Gallo Silvia Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Shaw Charles M
Bought by
Sanders James F and Sasse Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.53%