4128 Glade Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated payment $1,745/month
Highlights
- Private Yard
- Family Room Off Kitchen
- Solid Wood Cabinet
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Welcome home to this move in ready Spring Hill residence where major system upgrades set the stage for easy everyday living. A 2021 roof and 2024 HVAC system provide long term peace of mind and efficiency, while fresh exterior paint, a new garage door and opener, and a partially fenced yard add both curb appeal and functionality. Inside, the home offers a practical open layout with tile and LVP flooring throughout. The spacious primary bedroom serves as a private retreat, featuring a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. One of the standout features of the home is the huge screened in lanai, creating an expansive indoor outdoor living area perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings year round. Additional highlights include a one car garage, a utility shed for extra storage or hobbies, and a functional yard with plenty of potential. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home is an excellent option for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or investment.
Listing Agent
DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3487073 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,400
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 10,276 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Private Entrance
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned PDP(SF)
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,525 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 530
- Assessor Parcel Number R14-223-17-1773-0000-5300
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $171,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $155,595 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $141,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $128,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $116,901 | $10,790 | $106,111 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $103,678 | $10,276 | $93,402 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $98,258 | $9,762 | $88,496 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $91,082 | $9,248 | $81,834 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $80,978 | $9,248 | $71,730 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $71,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $67,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $64,299 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +175.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Off Market | $99,700 | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | $99,700 | -9.4% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $99,700 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,500 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,500 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Deed | $100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $144,900 | Amherst-Advantage Title Comp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $79,760 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $79,900 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8475825
APN: R14-223-17-1773-0000-5300
- 4008 Windswept Ave
- 9015 Forest Oaks Blvd
- 4041 Deltona Blvd
- 8392 Camphor Dr
- 8180 Wooden Dr
- 8185 Philatelic Dr
- 4219 Newton Rd
- 3410 Hartley Rd
- 4219 Surfside Cir
- 3395 Hartley Rd
- 8168 Philatelic Dr
- 9159 Liberator Ct
- 8076 Wooden Dr
- 3355 Abeline Rd
- 8338 Coral St
- 8130 English Elm Cir
- 8480 Colma St
- 8240 Neda St
- 7376 Philatelic Dr
- 3310 Deltona Blvd
- 8369 Camphor Dr
- 8513 Beach Rd
- 8397 Coral St
- 8316 Nevada St
- 3191 Deltona Blvd
- 8125 Forest Villas Cir