4065 Brook Cir E West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Lakeside Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 Brook Cir E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 and is currently estimated at $415,762, approximately $251 per square foot. 4065 Brook Cir E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Seminole Trails Elementary School, Bear Lakes Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Baccari Patsy
Bought by
Jack Solange Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Hennessee Jason L
Bought by
Jean Jack Solange and Baccari Patsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Trout Jesse E and Trout Kathleen L
Bought by
Hennessee Jason L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Solange Jean | -- | -- | |
| Jean Jack Solange | $132,000 | -- | |
| Hennessee Jason L | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jean Jack Solange | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennessee Jason L | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $304,678 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $275,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $250,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $227,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $207,071 | $77,000 | $130,071 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $207,018 | $87,500 | $119,518 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $196,299 | $77,000 | $119,299 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $191,903 | $74,051 | $117,852 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $168,790 | $49,367 | $119,423 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $140,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $127,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $116,093 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map