R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rene Nario
Nario International Realty
(626) 533-1804
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $596,071 - $598,000
Magnificent Opportunity!!.. Pristine as it currently is and yet with massive potential with over 10,000 square feet in case you're looking to expand or add that infamous ADU or possibly consider other options as it is zoned for residential, commercial and office. This property is immaculate on the inside and ready for move in. Offering 2 great size bedrooms and closets, Living Room, Dining Area, fully renovated kitchen, renovated bath, indoor laundry and many extras. Updated fencing, Updated and newer Central Air Conditioning system, newly installed solid steel carport patio covering. This property is ready to go! You'll be surrounded by excellent schools, great shopping and convenient transportation. Make your move today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nario International Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-533-1804 License #01875599 Listed on: 12/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coss Daniel Eugene | $595,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Coss Daniel Eugene | $595,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Velasquez Nicolasa | $520,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Lupo Marisa C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lupo Marisa C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lupo Chris J | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lupo Chris J | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $361,988 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bfi Resources Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bfi Resources Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Dina | $274,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cheung Dina | $274,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dimension International Homes Inc | $191,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dimension International Homes Inc | $191,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coss Daniel Eugene | $584,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Nicolasa | $510,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheung Dina | $219,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $595,000 | -1.7% | $661 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $605,000 | +4.3% | $672 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $580,000 | +11.5% | $644 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | $520,000 | -1.7% | $578 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -1.9% | $588 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | For Sale | $539,000 | 0.0% | $599 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -1.8% | $599 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $610 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,951 | $541,008 | $312,120 | $228,888 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $530,400 | $306,000 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $167,497 | $111,666 | $55,831 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $164,212 | $109,476 | $54,736 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $160,992 | $107,329 | $53,663 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $159,341 | $106,228 | $53,113 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $156,217 | $104,145 | $52,072 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $153,154 | $102,103 | $51,051 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $150,151 | $100,101 | $50,050 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $147,207 | $98,138 | $49,069 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $144,996 | $96,664 | $48,332 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $142,155 | $94,770 | $47,385 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rene Nario
Nario International Realty
(626) 533-1804
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
JOSEPH RAZO
eXp Realty of Southern California Inc
(626) 221-4914
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth De Lorenzo
High Ten Partners Inc
P
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Patrick Natian
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paula Barrett
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(714) 719-6223
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Paula Ruiz
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(623) 226-8196
101 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25274039
APN: 1012-401-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.