RENTED APR 22, 2026

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $518,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,746 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,304 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Private Yard
  • Monta Jane Akin Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

RESORT-STYLE OASIS | BACKS TO GREENBELT | FULLY REMODELED | NO CARPET Experience the pinnacle of Round Rock luxury in the highly sought-after Vista Oaks community! 4065 Honey Bear Loop is a masterpiece of modern design, offering a rare combination of high-end interior finishes and a private backyard sanctuary with no rear neighbors. DESIGNER INTERIOR HIGHLIGHTS: 100% Carpet-Free: Clean, modern, and allergen-friendly! High-quality Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) and tile flooring throughout both levels. Chef's Gourmet Kitchen: Fully transformed with Quartz countertops, a prep island, designer herringbone tile backsplash and a bonus coffee area! Executive WFH Office: Main-level sanctuary featuring glass French doors the perfect professional backdrop for the remote tech workforce. Primary Spa Retreat: A vaulted sanctuary featuring a fully remodeled bath with a freestanding soaking tub, a seamless glass walk-in shower, and a modern floating double vanity. Versatile Space: Includes a massive upstairs game room/loft, perfect for a media room or second family area. PRIVATE BACKYARD RESORT: Pool Paradise: Sparkling in-ground pool, surrounded by multiple lounging areas. Greenbelt Privacy: This oversized lot backs directly onto a serene Greenbelt, offering unparalleled seclusion and peaceful nature views. THE ULTIMATE HUB & AMENITIES: Tech Corridor: Effortless access to I-35, 183A, and SH-45. Be at Dell HQ in ~10 mins, Apple NW Campus in ~15 mins, or the Samsung Taylor facility in ~25 mins. Top-Rated Schools: Zoned for award-winning Leander ISD: Akin Elementary, Stiles Middle (10/10 Rating!), and Rouse High School. Lifestyle: Walking distance to the Vista Oaks amenity center (Tennis, Pool, Clubhouse) and just minutes from Kalahari Resorts, Dell Diamond, and the Round Rock Premium Outlets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Noy Jacobsberg

Ready Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: (817) 569-8200 License #0816867 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Ready Real Estate LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Nicki Turner

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty License #0714788

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Few Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,746 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,400
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W349900H00080005
  • Tax Block H

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Vista Oaks Rev 1A & 1B Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-06-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: RentSpree
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 50
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Max Lease Months: 15
  • Online App Instructions: https://apply.link/7OukwEY
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://apply.link/7OukwEY

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: FROM I-35 SOUTH, GO NORTH TO THE 1431 EXIT, TAKE THAT EXIT AND GO WEST, TURN RIGHT ON VISTA HILLS, LEFT AT THE 2ND HONEY BEAR LOOP ENTRANCE (IT'S A BIG CURVE, BUT THE 2ND TURN IS QUICKEST), HOME IS ON THE RIGHT. SIGN IN FRONT YARD.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2746
  • Attribution Contact: (817) 569-8200
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.41
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.24
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.41
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.24
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill (Leander ISD)
  • High School: Leander High
  • Middle/Junior School: Pleasant Hill
  • Junior High Dist: Leander ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees
  • Parcel Number: 17W349900H00080005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Subdivision Name: Vista Oaks REV 1A & 1B

Listed on
Oct 6, 2023
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Purchasing Fund 2023-1 Llc
List Price
$475,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$491,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Vasek Glenna Gail Reddy and Vasek Joe P
Bought by
Purchasing Fund 2023-1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jason Bouchard
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Or Yochanan
Ready Real Estate LLC
List Price
$475,000
Views
7

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp
Bought by
Rhoades Linda A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Shel Jenn Inc
Bought by
Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,125
Interest Rate
4.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Raviv Levi -- Homeward Title
Purchasing Fund 2023-1 Llc -- Homeward Title
Rhoades Linda A -- Longhorn Title Co Inc
Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jimmy Jacobs Homes Lp $237,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Rent $3,400 -1.2% --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Rented $3,440 +7.5% --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Rent $3,200 +6.7% --
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Rented $2,999 0.0% --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Rent $2,999 -9.1% --
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Price Changed $3,300 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Price Changed $3,400 -5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/15/2023 10/15/23 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Sale $475,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,153 $508,187 -- --
2024 $8,153 $423,489 $109,000 $314,489
2023 $4,031 $416,752 $0 $0
2022 $8,022 $378,865 $0 $0
2021 $8,345 $344,423 $72,000 $312,294
2020 $7,675 $313,112 $68,342 $244,770
2019 $8,228 $326,030 $62,457 $263,573
2018 $6,071 $322,247 $62,457 $259,790
2017 $8,577 $311,306 $57,300 $254,006
2016 $8,192 $297,330 $57,300 $240,030
2015 $7,118 $272,975 $47,300 $225,675
2014 $7,118 $255,382 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7532697

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R318301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.