NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4065 Lakeview Dr Ione, CA 95640

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $486,226

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,133 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2018

Last sale price $329,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2018

This beautiful open floor plan spreads out over 2133 sqft and sits on almost a half acre!! 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms with beautiful views. Huge kitchen with lots of storage and a double oven! Lake comanche is only minutes away! This home has a beautiful back yard with a covered deck and two car garage, a HUGE laundry room with tons of cabinets and a beautiful brick fireplace! HVAV as well as a whole house fan. Great for entertaining and to host your familys summer time BBQs!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Neelans

Country Oaks Realty License #01460432 Listed on: 01/13/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

PJ Johnsen

Vista Sotheby's International Realty License #01700261

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV or Boat Parking

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003691032000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Accessibility Features: Kitchen Cabinets
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: LCR - LAKE CAMANCHE RANCHES
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub, Jetted Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 154.24
  • Square Footage: 2133.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 329000.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Upslope

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Boat Storage, RV Storage, Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central, Whole House Fan, Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 003691032000

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Amador

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2018
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Covert Jennifer and Covert Brandon
Bought by
Saravia Robert Brian and Saravia Shirley Junaita
Seller's Agent
Jessica Neelans
Country Oaks Realty
Buyer's Agent
PJ Johnsen
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-8.36%
Current Estimated Value
$414,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%
Original Mortgage
$336,073
Outstanding Balance
$289,017
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$125,540

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Covert Jennifer and Covert Brandon
Bought by
Covert Jennifer and Covert Brandon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2013
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
List Price
$185,900
Sold Price
$200,500
Premium/Discount to List
$14,600
7.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$205,102
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Smith Jerome G and The Jerome G Smith 2005 Revoca
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jerome G
Bought by
Smith Jerome G and The Jerome G Smith 2005 Revoca

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saravia Robert Brian $32,900 Placer Title Co
Covert Jennifer -- None Available
Pagano Jennifer $200,500 Servicelink
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $155,807 Accommodation
Smith Jerome G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saravia Robert Brian $336,073
Previous Owner Pagano Jennifer $205,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold $329,000 -8.4% $154 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2018 01/13/18 For Sale $359,000 +79.1% $168 / Sq Ft
04/02/2013 04/02/13 Sold $200,500 +7.9% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2013 02/05/13 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 For Sale $185,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,673 $374,340 $142,226 $232,114
2024 $3,673 $367,001 $139,438 $227,563
2023 $3,600 $359,805 $136,704 $223,101
2022 $3,532 $352,751 $134,024 $218,727
2021 $3,464 $345,836 $131,397 $214,439
2020 $3,430 $342,291 $130,050 $212,241
2019 $3,362 $335,580 $127,500 $208,080
2018 $2,160 $216,991 $32,466 $184,525
2017 $2,118 $212,737 $31,830 $180,907
2016 $2,076 $208,566 $31,206 $177,360
2015 $2,133 $205,434 $30,738 $174,696
2014 $2,091 $201,410 $30,136 $171,274

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 218600061

MetroList

APN: 003-691-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.