4065 S Tuscany Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,143 - $522,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4065 S Tuscany Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $505,286, approximately $182 per square foot. 4065 S Tuscany Ct is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Russell Jeffrey K and Russell April K
Bought by
Hansen Kelly and Hansen Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,288
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Kelly | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Kelly | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $421,800 | $31,800 | $390,000 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $388,700 | $31,800 | $356,900 |
| 2023 | $5,071 | $362,400 | $31,800 | $330,600 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $346,700 | $31,800 | $314,900 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $338,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $318,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $306,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $294,316 | $44,888 | $249,428 |
| 2016 | $4,635 | $296,986 | $45,242 | $251,744 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $288,616 | $43,566 | $245,050 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $288,616 | $43,566 | $245,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map