40654 163rd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40654 163rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $395,339, approximately $299 per square foot. 40654 163rd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vista San Gabriel Elementary School, Challenger Middle School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Toyne Alan
Bought by
Franco Jerry Cesar and Franco Paula Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,717
Outstanding Balance
$143,278
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Toyne Alan and Toyne Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Green Raymond B
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Jerry Cesar | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Toyne Alan | $30,000 | Universal Title Co | |
| Hud | $180,754 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Jerry Cesar | $171,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Toyne Alan | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $193,425 | $38,683 | $154,742 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $189,633 | $37,925 | $151,708 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $185,916 | $37,182 | $148,734 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $182,271 | $36,453 | $145,818 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $178,698 | $35,739 | $142,959 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $173,400 | $34,680 | $138,720 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $170,000 | $34,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $986 | $66,200 | $10,378 | $55,822 |
| 2015 | $972 | $65,207 | $10,223 | $54,984 |
| 2014 | $989 | $63,930 | $10,023 | $53,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map