NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4066 Brookmyra Dr Orlando, FL 32837

Estimated Value: $547,000 - $609,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,105 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $580,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,846 / mo

Highlights

  • 200 Feet of Waterfront
  • In Ground Pool
  • Lake View
  • Freedom High School Rated A-
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2022

This beautiful WATER FRONT property is located in the charming area of Hunters Creek. Listed as a large 3 bedroom property however a bonus room that can be used as an office, library, or if needed a 4th sleeping room. Upon entering the property you will be greeted by the volume ceilings, tiled flooring, and special touches throughout. The open kitchen with granite counter tops, custom wood cabinets, stainless appliances, scream class! The mater bedroom is appointed with stained wood trim and floors which leads to a very custom master bedroom. The view over the water is the finishing touch needed to this beautiful property so call today to schedule a viewing of this beautiful property

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ian Trumbach

FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC License #3004356 Listed on: 04/25/2022

Co-Listed By

Christopher Trumbach

FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC License #3209866

Last Buyer's Agent

Joel Marrero

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES License #3315238

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,068

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 8,809 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 200 Feet of Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $109 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,105 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Hunters Creek Community Association
  • Hunters Creek Tr 305 Ph 02 Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,068

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

8,809 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$109 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2105
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 2817
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8809
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6020165?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6020165?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.05455
  • Price per Sq Ft: 275.53
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.05455
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 205.89
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 279509541
  • Co List Office Phone: 754-246-2070
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 4

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Waterfront Frontage: 200
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 200

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 328.26
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Hunters Creek Community Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: HUNTERS CREEK
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1313.04
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 109.42
  • Total Monthly Fees: 109.42

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hunter's Creek Elem
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hunter's Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESID
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-29-3862-00-580
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer must verify all information with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4068
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 000
  • Tax Lot: 58

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2022
Closed on
May 13, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$574,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,469
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.24%
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$426,039
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,492

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Zaza Brian Matthew
Bought by
Zaza Brian M and Zaza Kelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Zaza Brian M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,032
Interest Rate
8.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Busch Matthew $580,000 None Listed On Document
Zaza Brian M $105,200 Provincial Title Llc
Zaza Brian M $159,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Busch Matthew $456,000
Previous Owner Zaza Brian M $50,000
Previous Owner Zaza Brian M $115,032
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $580,000 +5.5% $276 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2022 04/25/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,081 $505,620 $95,000 $410,620
2025 $8,081 $513,350 $95,000 $418,350
2024 $7,643 $494,780 $95,000 $399,780
2023 $7,643 $467,567 $95,000 $372,567
2022 $4,131 $283,138 $0 $0
2021 $4,068 $274,891 $0 $0
2020 $3,481 $246,441 $0 $0
2019 $3,500 $236,013 $0 $0
2018 $3,470 $231,612 $0 $0
2017 $3,412 $256,579 $65,000 $191,579
2016 $4,348 $250,880 $65,000 $185,880
2015 $4,140 $236,197 $65,000 $171,197
2014 $3,991 $228,171 $63,000 $165,171

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6020165

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-2429-3862-00-580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.