4066 Cedar Crest Loop Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4066 Cedar Crest Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $481,176, approximately $180 per square foot. 4066 Cedar Crest Loop is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Pristine Real Estate Development Inc
Bought by
Daly John and Daly Tracy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly John | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $211,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $205,525 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $199,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $193,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $188,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $185,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $181,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $177,936 | $0 | $0 |