4066 Mardon Place Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4066 Mardon Place, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $185,846, approximately $105 per square foot. 4066 Mardon Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Mcguire Robert
Bought by
Hedspeth Ramona L and Hedspeth Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,509
Outstanding Balance
$52,362
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Margie Lou Ann Scott
Bought by
Scott Christopher and Scott Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Scott Anthony and Scott Michelle
Bought by
Mcguire Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Louis J Niemoeller
Bought by
Scott Margie Lou
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedspeth Ramona L | $78,500 | Attorney | |
| Scott Christopher | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcguire Robert | $29,177 | Attorney | |
| Scott Margie Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedspeth Ramona L | $76,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $36,418 | $6,440 | $29,978 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $36,418 | $6,440 | $29,978 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $36,418 | $6,440 | $29,978 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $25,564 | $6,055 | $19,509 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $25,564 | $6,055 | $19,509 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $25,564 | $6,055 | $19,509 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $27,195 | $6,440 | $20,755 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $27,195 | $6,440 | $20,755 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $27,195 | $6,440 | $20,755 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $25,935 | $6,118 | $19,817 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $25,935 | $6,118 | $19,817 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $25,935 | $6,118 | $19,817 |
| 2013 | $1,947 | $27,300 | $6,440 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map