Seller's Agent in 2019
Gina Dubell-Smith
eXp Realty
(513) 477-1219
2 in this area
276 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $184,613
Over .5 acre lot on quiet cul-de-sac! New windows & AC ('18) SS appliances & furnace ('16). Sprawling back deck, flat fenced backyard, detached garage + 24x24 workshop addition! Addtl covered deck off wrkshp & firepit perfect for entertaining. Partially finished LL with rec room & laundry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #0000423340 Listed on: 12/05/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Crowley
Comey & Shepherd License #2006000987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meece Tins M | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson Ashly | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Cgb Investments Llc | $6,000 | Attorney | |
| Brown Russell E | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meece Tins M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Ashly | $60,428 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Off Market | $83,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Sold | $83,000 | -3.4% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | For Sale | $85,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | For Sale | $85,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $44,048 | $7,000 | $37,048 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $44,048 | $7,000 | $37,048 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $44,048 | $7,000 | $37,048 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $29,050 | $6,580 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $29,050 | $6,580 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $29,050 | $6,580 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $32,333 | $7,000 | $25,333 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $32,333 | $7,000 | $25,333 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $32,333 | $7,000 | $25,333 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $21,700 | $6,650 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $21,700 | $6,650 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $21,700 | $6,650 | $15,050 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $26,835 | $7,000 | $19,835 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gina Dubell-Smith
eXp Realty
(513) 477-1219
2 in this area
276 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chris Crowley
Comey & Shepherd
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1603851
APN: 540-0010-0207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.