4066 SW Brixton Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,795 - $732,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,028
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4066 SW Brixton Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $711,949, approximately $235 per square foot. 4066 SW Brixton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Pacific Lifestyle Homes
Bought by
Nguyen Hieu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hieu | $385,051 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hieu | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |