Seller's Agent in 2020
Arlene Beckwith
eXp Realty of Greater LA
(805) 338-3363
91 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,111,000
Spectacular waterfront luxury PENTHOUSE condo in Seabridge. Sold FULLY FURNISHED!! Built in 2017, this stylish single level residence has 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths and 1700 Sq. Ft. of high end details and unrivaled south facing water views. This is considered one of the most premier locations at the Enclave condo complex. . Kitchen features high-end GE stainless appliances, European style cabinetry, wood planked floors, decorative tile backsplash, marble countertops, and a gourmet sit up bar for endless entertaining which opens to the Family Room. The Familly Room features a decorative gas fireplace, soaring high ceilings and captivating views of the Seabridge main channel with its boats docked at the marina and stunning walking bridge. The Master suite features spacious His & Her sinks, large soaking tub, granite counter tops and walk-in shower. The Enclave offers resort-style living and amenities include: outdoor fire table, a spacious plush lounge area , outside entertaining kitchen as well as the pool, clubhouse and fitness center. Located halfway between L.A. and Santa Barbara, enjoy boating to restaurants or out to the islands or exploring endless walking paths to restaurants and shopping. Welcome to coastal living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Greater LA License #01429195 Listed on: 11/19/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikeda Steven Takamasa | $925,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ots Tonis | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ots Tonis | $756,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Sold | $925,000 | -4.5% | $544 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | For Sale | $969,000 | -1.2% | $570 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Sold | $980,690 | +2.2% | $577 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | For Sale | $959,500 | -- | $564 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,727 | $1,011,619 | $657,280 | $354,339 |
| 2024 | $15,727 | $991,784 | $644,392 | $347,392 |
| 2023 | $15,274 | $972,338 | $631,757 | $340,581 |
| 2022 | $14,474 | $953,273 | $619,370 | $333,903 |
| 2021 | $14,190 | $934,582 | $607,226 | $327,356 |
| 2020 | $15,107 | $1,020,309 | $663,255 | $357,054 |
| 2019 | $15,411 | $1,000,303 | $650,250 | $350,053 |
| 2018 | $15,783 | $980,690 | $637,500 | $343,190 |
| 2017 | $7,263 | $295,533 | $123,828 | $171,705 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Arlene Beckwith
eXp Realty of Greater LA
(805) 338-3363
91 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Keith Beckwith
eXp Realty of Greater LA
(805) 338-4466
80 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ann Howarth
RE/MAX
(805) 216-4580
22 in this area
233 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kelly West
KW Advisors
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V0-219013921
APN: 188-0-364-095
Ask me questions while you tour the home.