4067 Jacaranda Trace Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4067 Jacaranda Trace, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $308,030, approximately $161 per square foot. 4067 Jacaranda Trace is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Schuch Douglas and Coote Patricia
Bought by
Schuch Douglas and Castro Katie Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Norris Christopher and Norris Kimberly
Bought by
Schuch Douglas and Coote Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$101,019
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Sct Homes Llc
Bought by
Norris Christopher and Norris Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,860
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |