4073 Jacaranda Trace Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4073 Jacaranda Trace, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $241,135, approximately $151 per square foot. 4073 Jacaranda Trace is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Sanders Jason T and Sanders Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,043
Outstanding Balance
$80,799
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Pittman Justin and Pittman Kelly
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Woodbury Forest Homes L L C
Bought by
Pittman Justin M and Pittman Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,270
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Woodbury Forest Venture L L C
Bought by
Woodbury Forest Homes L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property