4067 Myra St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,655 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4067 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $206,914, approximately $226 per square foot. 4067 Myra St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
The Deluxe Corp
Bought by
Saleeba Enterprises Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleeba Enterprises Llc | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,048 | $160,515 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,746 | $145,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $163,252 | $68,486 | $94,766 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $168,373 | $68,486 | $99,887 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $148,864 | $53,266 | $95,598 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $71,270 | $38,048 | $33,222 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $65,154 | $35,511 | $29,643 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $65,187 | $35,511 | $29,676 |
| 2018 | $972 | $51,634 | $17,756 | $33,878 |
| 2017 | $856 | $38,674 | $8,878 | $29,796 |
| 2016 | $812 | $36,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $744 | $29,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $28,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map