4067 Tujunga Ave Unit 102 Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $654,606 - $812,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4067 Tujunga Ave Unit 102, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $727,902, approximately $602 per square foot. 4067 Tujunga Ave Unit 102 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary, Walter Reed Middle, and North Hollywood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $190,086 | $59,338 | $130,748 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $186,360 | $58,175 | $128,185 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $182,707 | $57,035 | $125,672 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $179,125 | $55,917 | $123,208 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $175,614 | $54,821 | $120,793 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $170,407 | $53,196 | $117,211 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $167,066 | $52,153 | $114,913 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $160,580 | $50,129 | $110,451 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $158,169 | $49,377 | $108,792 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $155,071 | $48,410 | $106,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map