Seller's Agent in 2021
KAREN MOSS
The Agency
(510) 282-3853
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $655,185
Lovely mid-century home with many upgrades. Located at end of street adjacent to open, undeveloped property. Private sale, for comparable purposes only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Feinstein Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Feinstein Wei | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Feinstein Wei | $550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Feinstein Wei | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Staton Isobel | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Isobel Chambers | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mills Isobel Chambers | $167,000 | Old Republic Title Company B |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feinstein Wei | $467,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feinstein Wei | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Isobel Chambers | $133,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $533 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $550,000 | -- | $533 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,096 | $620,837 | $454,621 | $166,216 |
| 2024 | $8,457 | $608,664 | $445,707 | $162,957 |
| 2023 | $8,457 | $572,220 | $436,968 | $135,252 |
| 2022 | $8,343 | $561,000 | $428,400 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $199,141 | $165,994 | $33,147 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $193,236 | $161,071 | $32,165 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $189,448 | $157,913 | $31,535 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $185,734 | $154,817 | $30,917 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $182,093 | $151,782 | $30,311 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $179,359 | $149,503 | $29,856 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $175,847 | $146,575 | $29,272 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
KAREN MOSS
The Agency
(510) 282-3853
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Don Adamson
Red Oak Realty
(510) 260-5499
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 40943631
APN: 435-026-002-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.