$315,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,887/month

Total Views 2,669
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,991 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

*THIS PROPERTY HAS AN ACCEPTED OFFER IN PLACE AND WILL BE MARKED AS PENDING ONCE ALL DOCUMENTS HAVE BEEN SIGNED* Well-maintained 3-bed, 2-bath all-brick home in SE Springfield. 1990 square feet of living space, formal dining, eat in kitchen and a 2-car garage. Lots of natural light, carpet, tile and hardwoods throughout. Functional kitchen with stone counters and island. Primary suite with large bath, double sinks, walk in shower and tub. All bedrooms have walk in closets for ample storage. 2 options for laundry rooms. Outside is a covered deck, and large privacy fenced backyard. qualifies for the FHA $100 down sales incentive. Sold AS IS. Neither the seller nor the listing broker makes any representations or warranties as to the accuracy of this listing data sheet Buyer and Buyers Agent to do their own due diligence. Visit Hud Home Store for more available HUD properties. HUD homes are SOLD AS IS. Case #291-627409

Listing Agent

Tammye Oldham

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2003006772 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Co-Listing Agent

Jim Cline

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2000173205

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x145
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sloped Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,991 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, trash service
  • Pearson Creek Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1234100075

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,195

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 276.00
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 74X145
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-823-2300
  • Subdivision Name: Pearson Creek
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1991.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1991.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Brick
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Skylight(s), W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Brick2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Skylight(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Lot Features:Trees: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloped: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Trash Service

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Sloped, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 1234100075

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2195.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,195 $42,350 $9,500 $32,850
2024 $1,993 $35,800 $4,750 $31,050
2023 $1,893 $35,800 $4,750 $31,050
2022 $1,694 $31,220 $4,750 $26,470
2021 $1,694 $31,220 $4,750 $26,470
2020 $1,652 $29,030 $4,750 $24,280
2019 $1,607 $29,030 $4,750 $24,280
2018 $1,560 $28,200 $3,800 $24,400
2017 $0 $27,270 $3,800 $23,470
2016 $1,494 $27,270 $3,800 $23,470
2015 $1,483 $27,270 $3,800 $23,470
2014 $1,370 $26,240 $3,800 $22,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $315,000 -4.5% $158 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/25/2022 11/25/22 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2022 11/22/22 For Sale $329,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2022 10/29/22 For Sale $329,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Sale $329,900 +50.0% $160 / Sq Ft
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $219,900 +18.9% $107 / Sq Ft
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2016 09/21/16 For Sale $184,900 +20.8% $93 / Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/19/2013 04/19/13 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2013 04/09/13 For Sale $153,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Continental Title
Trustee Deed $212,967 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $323,924 FHA
Previous Owner $220,825 FHA
Previous Owner $139,200 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $143,492 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60321547

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-34-100-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.