4068 Stage Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,754
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4068 Stage Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $289,596, approximately $105 per square foot. 4068 Stage Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Grady Milton
Bought by
Taylor Grady Milton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Grady Milton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $13,824 | $3,201 | $10,623 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $11,040 | $3,234 | $7,806 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $11,009 | $3,203 | $7,806 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $11,004 | $3,198 | $7,806 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $11,038 | $3,232 | $7,806 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $10,541 | $3,284 | $7,257 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $10,514 | $3,257 | $7,257 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $10,493 | $3,230 | $7,263 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $10,443 | $3,180 | $7,263 |
| 2016 | $407 | $10,130 | $3,072 | $7,058 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,027 | $2,969 | $7,058 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,934 | $2,876 | $7,058 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,465 | $2,407 | $7,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map