4069 Hobson Rd Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,842 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4069 Hobson Rd, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $148,461, approximately $89 per square foot. 4069 Hobson Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Egypt Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Promise Academy - Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Hardy Michael Joseph
Bought by
Hardy Loretta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Loretta C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $35,650 | $2,875 | $32,775 |
| 2024 | $755 | $22,275 | $2,250 | $20,025 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $22,275 | $2,250 | $20,025 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $22,275 | $2,250 | $20,025 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $22,275 | $2,250 | $20,025 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $17,725 | $2,250 | $15,475 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $17,725 | $2,250 | $15,475 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $17,725 | $2,250 | $15,475 |
| 2017 | $729 | $17,725 | $2,250 | $15,475 |
| 2016 | $685 | $15,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $15,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map