407 19th Ave W Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $380,942 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 19th Ave W, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $436,986, approximately $260 per square foot. 407 19th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Pierce Fred H and Pierce Lynn R
Bought by
Pierce Fred H and Pierce Lynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Fred H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $124,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $117,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $114,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $111,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $109,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $107,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $105,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $102,932 | $0 | $0 |